665 Coe Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,752,851 - $2,036,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Coe Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,867,284, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 665 Coe Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2022
Sold by
Wallace John C
Bought by
Wallace John C and Brown Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,136
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,657,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace John C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace John C | $225,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,178 | $1,030,287 | $790,566 | $239,721 |
| 2024 | $13,178 | $1,010,086 | $775,065 | $235,021 |
| 2023 | $12,930 | $990,281 | $759,868 | $230,413 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $221,757 | $89,951 | $131,806 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $217,410 | $88,188 | $129,222 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $215,181 | $87,284 | $127,897 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $210,963 | $85,573 | $125,390 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $206,828 | $83,896 | $122,932 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $202,773 | $82,251 | $120,522 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $198,798 | $80,639 | $118,159 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $195,813 | $79,428 | $116,385 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $191,979 | $77,873 | $114,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map