671 Coe Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,387,000 - $1,873,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Coe Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,525,418, approximately $1,173 per square foot. 671 Coe Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Perez Alma G and Perez Alma G
Bought by
Wood Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,237
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$1,456,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Walker Gary W
Bought by
Perez Alma G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Perez Alma G and Perez Hortencia R
Bought by
Perez Alma G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Perez Hortencia R
Bought by
Perez Alma G and Perez Hortencia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Jeffrey W | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Alma G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Perez Alma G | -- | -- | |