665 Ely Blvd S Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Ely Blvd S, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $783,951, approximately $528 per square foot. 665 Ely Blvd S is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Kehr Sigrid
Bought by
Kehr Manfred R and Kehr Sigrid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Steinebel Brigitte and Kehr Sigrid
Bought by
Kehr Sigrid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Zidek Michael J and Zidek Shameem Z
Bought by
Roeger Rudolph and Roeger Theresia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehr Manfred R | -- | None Available | |
| Kehr Sigrid | -- | None Available | |
| Roeger Rudolph | $215,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $343,282 | $159,666 | $183,616 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $336,552 | $156,536 | $180,016 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $329,954 | $153,467 | $176,487 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $323,485 | $150,458 | $173,027 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $317,143 | $147,508 | $169,635 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $313,892 | $145,996 | $167,896 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $307,738 | $143,134 | $164,604 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $301,705 | $140,328 | $161,377 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $295,790 | $137,577 | $158,213 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $289,991 | $134,880 | $155,111 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,636 | $132,854 | $152,782 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,042 | $130,252 | $149,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map