666 Centre Ct Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $929,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Centre Ct, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $850,298, approximately $510 per square foot. 666 Centre Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Schaffer Stephen Jay
Bought by
Revo Schaffer Stephen Jay and Revo Stephen Jay Schaffer 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revo Schaffer Stephen Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $307,127 | $125,729 | $188,398 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $300,968 | $123,264 | $184,704 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $301,930 | $120,847 | $181,083 |
| 2022 | $5,401 | $289,009 | $118,477 | $177,532 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $283,207 | $116,155 | $174,052 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $287,231 | $114,964 | $172,267 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $281,600 | $112,710 | $168,890 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $276,079 | $110,500 | $165,579 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $270,667 | $108,334 | $162,333 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $265,360 | $106,210 | $159,150 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | $261,375 | $104,615 | $156,760 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $256,255 | $102,566 | $153,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map