673 Centre Ct Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $874,889
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Centre Ct, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $832,722, approximately $500 per square foot. 673 Centre Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Tsukushi Elizabeth
Bought by
Tsukushi Elizabeth K and Tsukushi Elizabeth Revocable L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsukushi Elizabeth K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,982 | $415,526 | $126,005 | $296,521 |
| 2024 | $6,982 | $407,242 | $123,534 | $290,708 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $406,122 | $121,113 | $285,009 |
| 2022 | $6,599 | $391,158 | $118,738 | $279,420 |
| 2021 | $6,451 | $383,352 | $116,410 | $273,942 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $386,351 | $115,217 | $271,134 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $378,777 | $112,958 | $265,819 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $371,352 | $110,744 | $260,608 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $364,072 | $108,573 | $255,499 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $356,936 | $106,445 | $250,491 |
| 2015 | $5,456 | $351,575 | $104,846 | $246,729 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $344,691 | $102,793 | $241,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map