666 E College Dr Durango, CO 81301
So Co Neighborhood
Studio
4
Baths
5,146
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 666 E College Dr, Durango, CO 81301. 666 E College Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
John I Strain Revocable Trust
Bought by
6512 Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Irwin Strain
Bought by
John I Strain Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6512 Capital Llc | $200,000 | Colorado Title & Closing Servi | |
| John I Strain Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,422 | $317,730 | $43,540 | $274,190 |
| 2024 | $12,269 | $305,250 | $38,020 | $267,230 |
| 2023 | $12,269 | $325,990 | $40,600 | $285,390 |
| 2022 | $11,513 | $325,990 | $40,600 | $285,390 |
| 2021 | $11,239 | $283,150 | $34,030 | $249,120 |
| 2020 | $11,271 | $293,170 | $34,030 | $259,140 |
| 2019 | $10,781 | $293,170 | $34,030 | $259,140 |
| 2018 | $10,093 | $277,870 | $32,440 | $245,430 |
| 2017 | $9,869 | $277,870 | $32,440 | $245,430 |
| 2016 | $8,605 | $264,020 | $31,440 | $232,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,020 | $31,440 | $232,580 |
| 2014 | $8,393 | $264,070 | $30,450 | $233,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,620 | $0 | $3,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map