667 Eisenhower Dr San Jose, CA 95128
Fruitdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,066,000 - $2,480,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$1,751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Eisenhower Dr, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $2,235,667, approximately $1,750 per square foot. 667 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Sherman Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Layne R Sanda 2024 Family Trust and Sanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Sanda Rosanna
Bought by
Sanda Layne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Sanda George T and Sanda Georgia D
Bought by
Sanda Layne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Sanda George T and Sanda Georgia D
Bought by
Sanda George T and Sanda Georgia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layne R Sanda 2024 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanda Layne R | -- | None Available | |
| Sanda Layne R | $135,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sanda George T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanda Layne R | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $192,734 | $18,680 | $174,054 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $188,956 | $18,314 | $170,642 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $185,252 | $17,955 | $167,297 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $181,620 | $17,603 | $164,017 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $178,059 | $17,258 | $160,801 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $176,235 | $17,082 | $159,153 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $172,781 | $16,748 | $156,033 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $169,394 | $16,420 | $152,974 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $166,074 | $16,099 | $149,975 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $162,819 | $15,784 | $147,035 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $160,374 | $15,547 | $144,827 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $157,234 | $15,243 | $141,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map