6672 E Long Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,000 - $917,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,604
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6672 E Long Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $900,638, approximately $249 per square foot. 6672 E Long Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Grimm Richard Paul and Grimm Mary Ann
Bought by
Laird Christopher D M and Laird Shauna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,200
Outstanding Balance
$369,599
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laird Christopher D M | $559,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History