Estimated Value: $366,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Bobwhite Trail, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $392,594, approximately $169 per square foot. 668 Bobwhite Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Owens Jean
Bought by
Owens Jean and Pavlik Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Owens Jean
Bought by
Owens Jean and Pavlik Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Owens Timothy
Bought by
Owens Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2006
Sold by
Kucko Michael A and Kucko Carol A
Bought by
Owens Timothy and Owens Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,032
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Jean | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Jean | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Owens Timothy | $206,041 | Diamond Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Timothy | $164,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,761 | $116,932 | $21,574 | $95,358 |
| 2024 | $5,761 | $116,932 | $21,574 | $95,358 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $116,932 | $21,574 | $95,358 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $84,925 | $15,635 | $69,290 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $84,925 | $15,635 | $69,290 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $84,930 | $15,640 | $69,290 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $71,910 | $15,170 | $56,740 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $71,910 | $15,170 | $56,740 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $71,910 | $15,170 | $56,740 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $62,200 | $15,170 | $47,030 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $62,200 | $15,170 | $47,030 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $62,200 | $15,170 | $47,030 |
| 2013 | $4,296 | $59,630 | $15,170 | $44,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map