668 E J St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $987,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 E J St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $916,698, approximately $596 per square foot. 668 E J St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa Ann
Bought by
Morgan Paula and Morgan Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,707
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Torbett Robert E and Torbett Robert Eugene
Bought by
Torbett Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Paula | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Morgan Carl | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Torbett Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Paula | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $395,669 | $225,346 | $170,323 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $387,912 | $220,928 | $166,984 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $380,307 | $216,597 | $163,710 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $372,850 | $212,350 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $365,540 | $208,187 | $157,353 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $148,590 | $62,108 | $86,482 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $145,678 | $60,891 | $84,787 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $142,823 | $59,698 | $83,125 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $140,024 | $58,528 | $81,496 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $137,280 | $57,381 | $79,899 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $135,219 | $56,520 | $78,699 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $132,571 | $55,413 | $77,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map