668 Holly Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $628,965
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Holly Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $541,491, approximately $424 per square foot. 668 Holly Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Anne Culbertson and Anne John F
Bought by
Catherine A Culbertson Trust and Culbertson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Culbertson John Frederick
Bought by
Culbertson Catherine Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Orozco Hector X and Orozco Dolores
Bought by
Culbertson Catherine Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Pfeiffer Joan C
Bought by
Orozco Hector X and Orozco Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Ideker James H and Ideker Sharon J
Bought by
Pfeiffer Joan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Gough Geoffrey T and Gough Margaret A
Bought by
Ideker James H and Ideker Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,398
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine A Culbertson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Culbertson Catherine Anne | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Culbertson Catherine Anne | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Orozco Hector X | $410,000 | National Title Company | |
| Pfeiffer Joan C | $270,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ideker James H | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orozco Hector X | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfeiffer Joan C | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ideker James H | $127,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $209,328 | $104,666 | $104,662 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $205,224 | $102,614 | $102,610 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $201,200 | $100,601 | $100,599 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $197,255 | $98,628 | $98,627 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $193,388 | $96,694 | $96,694 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $191,406 | $95,703 | $95,703 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $187,654 | $93,827 | $93,827 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $183,976 | $91,988 | $91,988 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $180,370 | $90,185 | $90,185 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $176,834 | $88,417 | $88,417 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $174,180 | $87,090 | $87,090 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $170,770 | $85,385 | $85,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map