668 Steffy Rd Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $901,080
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Steffy Rd, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $862,520, approximately $383 per square foot. 668 Steffy Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Curry Patrick J and Curry Vesna
Bought by
Curry Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Curry Patrick Joseph and Curry Vesna
Bought by
Curry Patrick Joseph and Curry Vesna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Curry Patrick J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Curry Patrick Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Curry Patrick Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curry Patrick J | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Curry Patrick Joseph | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $270,881 | $78,379 | $192,502 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $265,571 | $76,843 | $188,728 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $260,365 | $75,337 | $185,028 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $255,260 | $73,860 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $250,256 | $72,412 | $177,844 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $247,691 | $71,670 | $176,021 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $242,835 | $70,265 | $172,570 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $238,075 | $68,888 | $169,187 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $233,408 | $67,538 | $165,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map