676 Steffy Rd Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Steffy Rd, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $794,378, approximately $424 per square foot. 676 Steffy Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Sorensen John H
Bought by
Sorensen Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Family Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Goria Weber & J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $263,415 | $76,073 | $187,342 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $258,251 | $74,582 | $183,669 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $253,188 | $73,120 | $180,068 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $248,225 | $71,687 | $176,538 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $243,359 | $70,282 | $173,077 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $240,865 | $69,562 | $171,303 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $236,144 | $68,199 | $167,945 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $231,514 | $66,862 | $164,652 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $226,975 | $65,551 | $161,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map