6684 Dunsdin Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6684 Dunsdin Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $235,692, approximately $170 per square foot. 6684 Dunsdin Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Clarks Creek Elementary, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Driver Melissa
Bought by
Dever Jeffery L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,393
Outstanding Balance
$67,147
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dever Jeffery L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dever Jeffery L | $102,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $199,500 | $12,400 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $147,100 | $12,400 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $140,100 | $11,800 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $136,200 | $11,300 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $864 | $118,200 | $11,300 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $883 | $119,600 | $11,300 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $809 | $114,600 | $10,600 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $836 | $112,100 | $10,600 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $714 | $102,700 | $9,600 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $665 | $99,200 | $9,600 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $546 | $89,100 | $8,600 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map