669 Vela Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $557,672 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Vela Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $573,418, approximately $451 per square foot. 669 Vela Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Lever Robert H
Bought by
Lever Charlene G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Lever Robert H and Lever Charlene G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lever Charlene G | -- | None Available | |
| Lever Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $179,584 | $80,284 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $172,612 | $77,167 | $95,445 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $169,228 | $75,654 | $93,574 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $165,911 | $74,171 | $91,740 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $164,211 | $73,411 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $160,992 | $71,972 | $89,020 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $157,836 | $70,561 | $87,275 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $154,742 | $69,178 | $85,564 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $151,709 | $67,822 | $83,887 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $146,505 | $65,496 | $81,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map