6695 Geranium Place Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,519 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6695 Geranium Place, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $644,380, approximately $348 per square foot. 6695 Geranium Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Saavedra Eulalio
Bought by
Saavedra Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Saavedra Eulalio
Bought by
Saavedra Eulalio and Saavedra Antonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Benigno and Saavedra Eulalio
Bought by
Saavedra Eulalio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,308
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$533,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Saavedra Eulalio and Alvarez Benigno
Bought by
Alvarez Benigno and Saavedra Eulalio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Trujillo Ines
Bought by
Alvarez Benigno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Home Ownership Provided Everyone Inc
Bought by
Saavedra Eulalio and Alvarez Benigno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,937
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Home Ownership Provided Everyone Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,937
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,937
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Battle Andrew
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Poh Michael and Pusavat Dhongchai
Bought by
Battle Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,043
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saavedra Antonia | -- | None Available | |
| Saavedra Eulalio | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Saavedra Eulalio | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Alvarez Benigno | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Alvarez Benigno | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Saavedra Eulalio | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Home Ownership Provided Everyone Inc | $112,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $156,195 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Battle Andrew | $144,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saavedra Eulalio | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Benigno | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saavedra Eulalio | $128,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Battle Andrew | $143,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $459,103 | $98,314 | $360,789 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $441,278 | $94,498 | $346,780 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $432,627 | $92,646 | $339,981 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $424,145 | $90,830 | $333,315 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $419,797 | $89,899 | $329,898 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $406,467 | $102,744 | $303,723 |
| 2018 | $4,655 | $395,000 | $75,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $350,000 | $75,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $315,000 | $70,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map