67 Blake St New Haven, CT 06511
Beaver Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,269 - $501,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $464,067, approximately $143 per square foot. 67 Blake St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher School, Elm City Montessori School, and Yeshiva Beis Dovis Shlomo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Dellacamera Tatiana
Bought by
Attick Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Tuttle Julianne F
Bought by
Mcclure Douglas and Mcclure Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,300
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Baldwin Jr Lawrence L
Bought by
Tuttle Julianne F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attick Diane | $130,000 | -- | |
| Mcclure Douglas | $77,000 | -- | |
| Tuttle Julianne F | $16,666 | -- | |
| Tuttle Julianne F | $16,666 | -- | |
| Tuttle Julianne F | $16,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tuttle Julianne F | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle Julianne F | $75,300 | |
| Closed | Tuttle Julianne F | $3,300 | |
| Closed | Tuttle Julianne F | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,888 | $200,200 | $47,950 | $152,250 |
| 2024 | $7,708 | $200,200 | $47,950 | $152,250 |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $200,200 | $47,950 | $152,250 |
| 2022 | $7,958 | $200,200 | $47,950 | $152,250 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $129,150 | $41,370 | $87,780 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $129,150 | $41,370 | $87,780 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $129,150 | $41,370 | $87,780 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $129,150 | $41,370 | $87,780 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $129,150 | $41,370 | $87,780 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $106,680 | $32,480 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $106,680 | $32,480 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $106,680 | $32,480 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map