67 Mast Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Mast Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $649,662, approximately $288 per square foot. 67 Mast Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,340 | $556,000 | $177,800 | $378,200 |
| 2024 | $8,997 | $356,600 | $107,100 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $8,344 | $356,600 | $107,100 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $356,600 | $107,100 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $7,995 | $356,600 | $107,100 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $8,281 | $350,300 | $107,100 | $243,200 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $266,000 | $88,500 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $6,900 | $266,000 | $88,500 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $6,900 | $266,000 | $88,500 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $6,752 | $260,300 | $82,800 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $6,752 | $260,300 | $82,800 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $6,357 | $260,300 | $82,800 | $177,500 |
| 2013 | $6,317 | $260,300 | $82,800 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map