67 Newbridge Rd Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Newbridge Rd, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $596,175, approximately $321 per square foot. 67 Newbridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Scott Stacy L and Scott Kim
Bought by
Gioia Frank J and Gioia Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1990
Sold by
Totman Road Ltd
Bought by
Scott Stacy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gioia Frank J | $132,000 | -- | |
| Gioia Frank J | $132,000 | -- | |
| Scott Stacy L | $141,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Stacy L | $228,678 | |
| Closed | Scott Stacy L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $478,300 | $199,400 | $278,900 |
| 2024 | $5,543 | $465,400 | $186,400 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $427,000 | $162,100 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $381,000 | $147,900 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $335,800 | $129,300 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $329,400 | $131,800 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $303,200 | $116,600 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $301,000 | $111,200 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $277,800 | $101,000 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $265,900 | $94,500 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $245,700 | $92,600 | $153,100 |
| 2013 | $3,849 | $256,400 | $116,200 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map