76 Epirus Dr Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Epirus Dr, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $624,884, approximately $329 per square foot. 76 Epirus Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Nichols Charles
Bought by
Landamerica Onestop
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Outstanding Balance
$93,121
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$531,763
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landamerica Onestop | $279,900 | -- | |
| Landamerica Onestop | $279,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landamerica Onestop | $223,900 | |
| Closed | Landamerica Onestop | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $544,600 | $182,900 | $361,700 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $532,600 | $170,900 | $361,700 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $482,800 | $148,600 | $334,200 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $429,600 | $135,100 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $378,900 | $117,500 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $370,200 | $119,800 | $250,400 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $353,000 | $105,500 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $342,100 | $100,500 | $241,600 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $316,900 | $91,400 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $296,200 | $85,300 | $210,900 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $272,700 | $83,500 | $189,200 |
| 2013 | $4,119 | $274,400 | $104,900 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map