Seller's Agent in 2014
Ellen Grant
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(603) 566-5379
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $621,015 - $652,000
Young TURNKEY Colonial in one of Lowell's most sought after neighborhoods. Pristine and showing pride of ownership, this home features a spacious eat in kitchen, extra sized family room with gas fireplace, private master bath and so much more. Bright and full of light this home offers convenient access to commuter routes, schools and the walking paths along the river. These homes rarely come on the market. This is your chance to have one of the nicest lots in the neighborhood. Subject to seller finding suitable housing.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Devendrakumar | $351,001 | -- | |
| Patel Devendrakumar | $351,001 | -- | |
| Robert Kyle | $313,000 | -- | |
| Robert Kyle N | $313,000 | -- | |
| Robert Kyle | $313,000 | -- | |
| Kierejewski Katherine | $208,100 | -- | |
| Kierejewski Katherine | $208,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Devendrakumar | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Kierejewski Katherine | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $351,001 | +6.4% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,276 | $546,700 | $178,800 | $367,900 |
| 2024 | $6,372 | $535,000 | $167,100 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $484,900 | $145,300 | $339,600 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $431,500 | $132,100 | $299,400 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $380,100 | $114,900 | $265,200 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $383,300 | $117,200 | $266,100 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $357,000 | $103,200 | $253,800 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $345,900 | $98,300 | $247,600 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $319,400 | $89,300 | $230,100 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $307,800 | $83,300 | $224,500 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $287,600 | $81,600 | $206,000 |
| 2013 | $4,240 | $282,500 | $102,500 | $180,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ellen Grant
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(603) 566-5379
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71668606
APN: LOWE-000039-004637-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.