67 W Menlo Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 W Menlo Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $603,945, approximately $266 per square foot. 67 W Menlo Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Eurich Theresa J and Eurich Garry L
Bought by
Rolzitto James Albert and Rolzitto Donna Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Century Developers Llc
Bought by
Eurich Garry L and Eurich Theresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolzitto James Albert | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Eurich Garry L | $411,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eurich Garry L | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $268,944 | $57,246 | $211,698 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $258,503 | $55,024 | $203,479 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $253,436 | $53,946 | $199,490 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $248,468 | $52,889 | $195,579 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $245,921 | $52,347 | $193,574 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $241,100 | $51,321 | $189,779 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $236,373 | $50,315 | $186,058 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $231,739 | $49,329 | $182,410 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $227,196 | $48,362 | $178,834 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $223,319 | $65,284 | $158,035 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $218,946 | $64,006 | $154,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map