670 Amber Jack Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Amber Jack Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $326,643, approximately $189 per square foot. 670 Amber Jack Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Robb Trust and Robb Patrick
Bought by
Mazzuca Joseph G and Mazzuca Toni M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,880
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Robb Charles L and Robb Jane E
Bought by
Robb Charles L and Robb Jane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzuca Joseph G | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Robb Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzuca Joseph G | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $58,310 | $21,530 | $36,780 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $53,090 | $17,940 | $35,150 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $53,090 | $17,940 | $35,150 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $49,460 | $17,940 | $31,520 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $49,460 | $17,940 | $31,520 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $45,240 | $17,180 | $28,060 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $45,240 | $17,180 | $28,060 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $40,150 | $13,360 | $26,790 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $40,150 | $13,360 | $26,790 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $35,060 | $9,560 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map