86 Breezeview Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $353,132 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Breezeview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $366,283, approximately $201 per square foot. 86 Breezeview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $59,530 | $21,430 | $38,100 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $54,250 | $17,860 | $36,390 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $54,250 | $17,860 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $50,370 | $17,860 | $32,510 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $50,370 | $17,860 | $32,510 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $46,740 | $17,160 | $29,580 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $46,740 | $17,160 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $41,520 | $13,360 | $28,160 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $35,320 | $9,540 | $25,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map