78 Breezeview Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $379,419 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Breezeview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $393,855, approximately $178 per square foot. 78 Breezeview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Wodoslawsky John P and Wodoslawsky Candice E
Bought by
Fanning Sean E and Fanning Heather D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Outstanding Balance
$59,219
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$334,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning Sean E | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fanning Sean E | $151,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $60,790 | $21,360 | $39,430 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $61,030 | $17,800 | $43,230 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $61,030 | $17,800 | $43,230 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $51,160 | $17,800 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $51,160 | $17,800 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $49,040 | $17,140 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $49,040 | $17,140 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $43,440 | $13,340 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $43,440 | $13,340 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $38,990 | $9,540 | $29,450 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $38,990 | $9,540 | $29,450 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $35,780 | $10,530 | $25,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map