670 N 9th St Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 N 9th St, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $212,573, approximately $167 per square foot. 670 N 9th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Selph Kenneth and Selph Elizabeth
Bought by
Selph Kenneth D and Selph Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Getchell Jodie A
Bought by
Selph Kenneth and Selph Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,416
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Clark Mike E
Bought by
Getchell Jodie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Moffett Roy V and Moffett Deborah L
Bought by
Clark Mike E and Getchell Jodie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
9.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selph Kenneth D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Selph Kenneth | $91,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Getchell Jodie A | -- | -- | |
| Clark Mike E | $77,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Selph Kenneth | $90,416 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Mike E | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $139,832 | $36,869 | $102,963 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $134,405 | $35,439 | $98,966 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $131,771 | $34,745 | $97,026 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $129,188 | $34,064 | $95,124 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $127,864 | $33,715 | $94,149 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $125,357 | $33,054 | $92,303 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $122,900 | $32,406 | $90,494 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $120,491 | $31,771 | $88,720 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $118,130 | $31,149 | $86,981 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $116,357 | $30,682 | $85,675 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $114,080 | $30,082 | $83,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map