6700 La Junta Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 La Junta Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $487,100, approximately $316 per square foot. 6700 La Junta Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $82,549 | $10,440 | $72,109 |
| 2024 | $942 | $80,932 | $10,236 | $70,696 |
| 2023 | $918 | $79,346 | $10,036 | $69,310 |
| 2022 | $912 | $77,791 | $9,840 | $67,951 |
| 2021 | $896 | $76,267 | $9,648 | $66,619 |
| 2020 | $879 | $75,486 | $9,550 | $65,936 |
| 2019 | $861 | $74,007 | $9,363 | $64,644 |
| 2018 | $846 | $72,570 | $9,184 | $63,386 |
| 2017 | $841 | $71,148 | $9,004 | $62,144 |
| 2016 | $787 | $69,754 | $8,828 | $60,926 |
| 2015 | $773 | $68,707 | $8,696 | $60,011 |
| 2014 | $757 | $67,362 | $8,526 | $58,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map