6701 Beech Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $384,886 - $514,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6701 Beech Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $463,972, approximately $384 per square foot. 6701 Beech Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Barton Paul S and Barton Kerri L
Bought by
Paul S Barton And Kerri L Barton 2022 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul S Barton And Kerri L Barton 2022 Trust | -- | Koons & Riswold |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $50,586 | $6,851 | $43,735 |
| 2024 | $666 | $49,595 | $6,717 | $42,878 |
| 2023 | $651 | $48,624 | $6,586 | $42,038 |
| 2022 | $648 | $47,671 | $6,457 | $41,214 |
| 2021 | $638 | $46,737 | $6,331 | $40,406 |
| 2020 | $627 | $46,259 | $6,267 | $39,992 |
| 2019 | $616 | $45,353 | $6,145 | $39,208 |
| 2018 | $610 | $44,465 | $6,025 | $38,440 |
| 2017 | $605 | $43,594 | $5,907 | $37,687 |
| 2016 | $569 | $42,741 | $5,792 | $36,949 |
| 2015 | $561 | $42,099 | $5,705 | $36,394 |
| 2014 | $551 | $41,276 | $5,594 | $35,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map