6709 E Monlaco Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,883 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6709 E Monlaco Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,006,221, approximately $772 per square foot. 6709 E Monlaco Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Horton Lavere A and Decl Mary
Bought by
Horton Scott Arlen and Horton Kevin David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Horton La Vere A and Horton Mary Ann
Bought by
Horton Lavere A and Horton Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Scott Arlen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Lavere A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $87,944 | $44,094 | $43,850 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $86,221 | $43,230 | $42,991 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $84,532 | $42,383 | $42,149 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $82,875 | $41,552 | $41,323 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $81,251 | $40,738 | $40,513 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $78,843 | $39,531 | $39,312 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $77,298 | $38,756 | $38,542 |
| 2016 | $984 | $74,299 | $37,252 | $37,047 |
| 2015 | $948 | $73,184 | $36,693 | $36,491 |
| 2014 | $949 | $71,752 | $35,975 | $35,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map