3548 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3548 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $969,053, approximately $754 per square foot. 3548 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Mcmurray Shelta M and Mcmurray Family Trust
Bought by
Mcmurray Shelta M and Mcmurray Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Mcmurray Donald D and Mcmurray Shelta M
Bought by
Mcmurray Donald D and Mcmurray Shelta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurray Shelta M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmurray Donald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $89,416 | $44,581 | $44,835 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $87,663 | $43,707 | $43,956 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $85,945 | $42,850 | $43,095 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $84,260 | $42,010 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $82,609 | $41,187 | $41,422 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $80,161 | $39,966 | $40,195 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $78,590 | $39,183 | $39,407 |
| 2016 | $997 | $75,540 | $37,662 | $37,878 |
| 2015 | $961 | $74,407 | $37,097 | $37,310 |
| 2014 | $962 | $72,951 | $36,371 | $36,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map