Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandi Bauman
Chico Homes
(530) 864-5407
5 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $277,901
Opportunity for sweat equity! Plenty of room for improvement on this one… better move fast. Nice location near the school, large front yard, huge 3 car shop and carport to the rear, covered patio, and an attached 1 car garage. Some original hardwood inside, cozy family room with fireplace, nicely sized bedrooms.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Nidia A | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Umpqua Bank | $18,749 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Nidia A | $75,000 | North State Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $43,306 | Service Link |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $75,000 | -11.8% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $92,346 | $30,779 | $61,567 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $90,536 | $30,176 | $60,360 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $88,762 | $29,585 | $59,177 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $87,022 | $29,005 | $58,017 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $85,317 | $28,437 | $56,880 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $84,443 | $28,146 | $56,297 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $82,789 | $27,595 | $55,194 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $81,166 | $27,054 | $54,112 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $79,575 | $26,524 | $53,051 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $78,015 | $26,004 | $52,011 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $76,844 | $25,614 | $51,230 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $75,340 | $25,113 | $50,227 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandi Bauman
Chico Homes
(530) 864-5407
5 in this area
192 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lorri Pride
Pride Homes & Land
(530) 517-0792
43 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH13028022
APN: 005-274-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.