6710 Dubbs Rd Dundee, MS 38626
Estimated Value: $119,677 - $197,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6710 Dubbs Rd, Dundee, MS 38626 and is currently estimated at $147,169, approximately $125 per square foot. 6710 Dubbs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Tunica Middle School, and Rosa Fort High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $5,255 | $3,349 | $1,906 |
| 2024 | $429 | $5,330 | $3,424 | $1,906 |
| 2023 | $436 | $5,431 | $3,525 | $1,906 |
| 2022 | $454 | $5,535 | $3,629 | $1,906 |
| 2021 | $454 | $5,537 | $3,738 | $1,799 |
| 2020 | $462 | $5,650 | $3,851 | $1,799 |
| 2019 | $400 | $5,769 | $3,970 | $1,799 |
| 2018 | $363 | $5,686 | $3,887 | $1,799 |
| 2017 | $315 | $5,547 | $3,774 | $1,773 |
| 2016 | $249 | $5,299 | $3,526 | $1,773 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,064 | $3,291 | $1,773 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,476 | $2,703 | $1,773 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,486 | $2,549 | $1,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map