Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Hontz
KC Vintage Realty LLC
(816) 225-3866
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $288,000
Beautifully updated 3-bed, 1-bath, 3-car garage home blends modern upgrades with timeless charm. Unlike an investor flip, this property has been long-time owned and meticulously maintained and updated by the seller. The custom kitchen features granite counters, high-end cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove, opening to a cozy hearth room with a wood-burning stove and direct access to the landscaped yard and patio. Three-quarter-inch hardwood floors flow from the kitchen through the bedrooms, while the custom bathroom has a built-in vanity and a classic claw-foot tub. With both an attached 1-car garage and a detached 2-car 20x20 garage, you’ll have a total of 3 parking spots plus extra storage. Recent updates include a newer roof and maintenance-free siding for peace of mind. Situated on an oversized 0.35-acre lot (1.5 lots including the adjoining L-shaped parcel), the property offers plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Residents can also take advantage of optional HOA membership with access to Wildwood Lake.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KC Vintage Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-225-3866 License #2013010203 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Christianna | -- | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Clemmons Randy Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwood Christianna | $262,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $22,614 | $4,309 | $18,305 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $27,290 | $3,468 | $23,822 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $27,289 | $3,680 | $23,609 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $17,100 | $3,610 | $13,490 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $17,100 | $3,610 | $13,490 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $17,143 | $3,610 | $13,533 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $17,143 | $3,610 | $13,533 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $14,920 | $3,142 | $11,778 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $14,920 | $3,142 | $11,778 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $13,660 | $2,544 | $11,116 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $13,262 | $2,470 | $10,792 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Hontz
KC Vintage Realty LLC
(816) 225-3866
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Richey Real Estate Group
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 284-6147
19 in this area
722 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2577334
APN: 45-610-07-24-02-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.