6718 Albyn Ct Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6718 Albyn Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,072,321, approximately $940 per square foot. 6718 Albyn Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Intermediate School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Veloza Gerald F and Veloza Rita K
Bought by
Veloza Gerald Fernandes and Veloza Rita Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veloza Gerald Fernandes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $60,668 | $24,027 | $43,641 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $59,342 | $23,556 | $42,786 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $65,041 | $23,094 | $41,947 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $56,765 | $22,641 | $41,124 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $55,515 | $22,197 | $40,318 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $61,875 | $21,970 | $39,905 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $60,661 | $21,539 | $39,122 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $59,472 | $21,117 | $38,355 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $58,306 | $20,703 | $37,603 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $57,163 | $20,297 | $36,866 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $56,304 | $19,992 | $36,312 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $55,201 | $19,600 | $35,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map