6723 Albyn Ct Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,001,028 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6723 Albyn Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,124,257, approximately $986 per square foot. 6723 Albyn Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Intermediate School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $229,683 | $122,689 | $106,994 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $225,179 | $120,283 | $104,896 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $220,764 | $117,925 | $102,839 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $216,436 | $115,613 | $100,823 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $212,192 | $113,346 | $98,846 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $210,017 | $112,184 | $97,833 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $205,900 | $109,985 | $95,915 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $201,863 | $107,829 | $94,034 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $197,906 | $105,715 | $92,191 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $194,026 | $103,642 | $90,384 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $191,112 | $102,086 | $89,026 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $187,370 | $100,087 | $87,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map