Estimated Value: $495,000 - $717,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6719 Flora Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $589,759, approximately $630 per square foot. 6719 Flora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Marin Oliverio and Marin Esperanza
Bought by
Marin Rosela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,353
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Rosela E | -- | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marin Rosela E | $20,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $97,332 | $45,497 | $51,835 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $95,424 | $44,605 | $50,819 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $93,554 | $43,731 | $49,823 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $91,721 | $42,874 | $48,847 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $89,924 | $42,034 | $47,890 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $87,258 | $40,788 | $46,470 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $85,548 | $39,989 | $45,559 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $82,228 | $38,437 | $43,791 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $80,994 | $37,860 | $43,134 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $79,409 | $37,119 | $42,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map