6722 E Pageantry St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6722 E Pageantry St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,185,370, approximately $720 per square foot. 6722 E Pageantry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $204,247 | $86,798 | $117,449 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $200,244 | $85,097 | $115,147 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $196,319 | $83,429 | $112,890 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $192,471 | $81,794 | $110,677 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $188,698 | $80,191 | $108,507 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $183,103 | $77,813 | $105,290 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $179,514 | $76,288 | $103,226 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $172,545 | $73,327 | $99,218 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $169,954 | $72,226 | $97,728 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $135,888 | $70,812 | $65,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map