3124 Ostrom Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Ostrom Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,071,485, approximately $930 per square foot. 3124 Ostrom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Mcdowell Albert L and Goldsworthy Laurel M
Bought by
Mcdowell Albert L and Goldsworthy Laurel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Mcdowell Albert L and Goldsworthy Laurel M
Bought by
2016 Mcdowell Goldsworthy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Mcdowell Albert L and The Albert L Mcdowell Trust
Bought by
Mcdowell Albert L and Goldsworthy Laurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,350
Outstanding Balance
$54,261
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,017,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Mcdowell Albert L
Bought by
Mcdowell Albert L and Albert L Mcdowell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Albert L | -- | None Available | |
| 2016 Mcdowell Goldsworthy Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowell Albert L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mcdowell Albert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdowell Albert L | $151,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $423,489 | $300,076 | $123,413 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $415,187 | $294,193 | $120,994 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $407,047 | $288,425 | $118,622 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $399,067 | $282,770 | $116,297 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $391,243 | $277,226 | $114,017 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $379,640 | $269,004 | $110,636 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $372,197 | $263,730 | $108,467 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $357,746 | $253,490 | $104,256 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $352,373 | $249,683 | $102,690 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $345,472 | $244,793 | $100,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map