3141 Ostrom Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 Ostrom Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,137,683, approximately $680 per square foot. 3141 Ostrom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
North Harry L and North Marilyn R
Bought by
North Harry L and North Marilyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Harry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $120,796 | $45,563 | $75,233 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $118,428 | $44,670 | $73,758 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $116,107 | $43,795 | $72,312 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $113,832 | $42,937 | $70,895 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $111,601 | $42,096 | $69,505 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $108,294 | $40,849 | $67,445 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $106,172 | $40,049 | $66,123 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $91,412 | $38,495 | $52,917 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $90,040 | $37,917 | $52,123 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $88,277 | $37,175 | $51,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map