Seller's Agent in 2021
Shannan Lareau
RE/MAX
(949) 315-0038
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,347,092
Charming single level mid-Century traditional home in a highly desirable North San Gabriel neighborhood. Upon arrival you will notice the long driveway with 2 car garage ideal for multiple vehicles. This home is situated on a large lot (nearly 7,300sf) which is beautifully finished with lush plants, trees, grass and roses. Enjoy a relaxing evening cuddled by the wood burning fireplace and dinners in the formal dining area off the living room. The home offers a full sized laundry room off the kitchen. Secondary bathroom has a pedestal sink. The main bathroom has been beautifully remodeled. Great location, great School District and so many possibilities await you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Select One License #01947370 Listed on: 12/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Donald E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | Sold | $940,000 | +17.5% | $674 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | For Sale | $799,999 | -14.9% | $573 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | Off Market | $940,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | For Sale | $799,999 | -- | $573 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,822 | $1,017,483 | $813,987 | $203,496 |
| 2024 | $12,070 | $997,533 | $798,027 | $199,506 |
| 2023 | $11,856 | $977,975 | $782,380 | $195,595 |
| 2022 | $11,323 | $958,800 | $767,040 | $191,760 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $81,933 | $29,414 | $52,519 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $81,094 | $29,113 | $51,981 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $79,505 | $28,543 | $50,962 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $77,947 | $27,984 | $49,963 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $74,923 | $26,899 | $48,024 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $73,798 | $26,495 | $47,303 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $72,353 | $25,976 | $46,377 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shannan Lareau
RE/MAX
(949) 315-0038
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jason Berns
Keller Williams Realty
(626) 243-4309
2 in this area
363 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC20260063
APN: 5376-030-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.