6726 E Wardlow Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6726 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,026,797, approximately $684 per square foot. 6726 E Wardlow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Smith Bruce D and Smith Rachel
Bought by
Manning Ron F and Manning Carmen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,617
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$687,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Smith Bruce D
Bought by
Smith Bruce D and Smith Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Smith Bruce D
Bought by
Smith Bruce D and Smith Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Smith Rachel
Bought by
Smith Bruce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Smith Bruce D
Bought by
Smith Bruce D and Smith Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Smith Rachel
Bought by
Smith Bruce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Breitung Leona J and The John W & Leona J Breitung
Bought by
Smith Bruce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Ron F | $465,000 | Progressive Title | |
| Smith Bruce D | -- | -- | |
| Smith Bruce D | -- | -- | |
| Smith Bruce D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Smith Bruce D | -- | -- | |
| Smith Bruce D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Smith Bruce D | $265,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Ron F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Bruce D | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Bruce D | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Bruce D | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,838 | $610,767 | $525,398 | $85,369 |
| 2024 | $7,838 | $598,793 | $515,097 | $83,696 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $587,053 | $504,998 | $82,055 |
| 2022 | $7,246 | $575,544 | $495,097 | $80,447 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $564,260 | $485,390 | $78,870 |
| 2019 | $7,009 | $547,526 | $470,994 | $76,532 |
| 2018 | $6,777 | $536,791 | $461,759 | $75,032 |
| 2016 | $6,233 | $515,948 | $443,829 | $72,119 |
| 2015 | $5,982 | $508,199 | $437,163 | $71,036 |
| 2014 | $5,938 | $498,245 | $428,600 | $69,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map