6731 E Wardlow Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,169,576
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6731 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,055,644, approximately $578 per square foot. 6731 E Wardlow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Fitchett Mark
Bought by
Fitchett Mark and Kato Lisa Michiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Ludemann Robert A
Bought by
Fitchett Mark and Kato Lisa Michiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,680
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Wilkins Jeffery T
Bought by
Ludemann Robert A and Ludemann Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitchett Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Fitchett Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Fitchett Mark | $549,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ludemann Robert A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitchett Mark | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludemann Robert A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,411 | $907,081 | $588,427 | $318,654 |
| 2024 | $11,411 | $889,296 | $576,890 | $312,406 |
| 2023 | $11,221 | $871,860 | $565,579 | $306,281 |
| 2022 | $10,525 | $854,766 | $554,490 | $300,276 |
| 2021 | $10,307 | $837,000 | $539,000 | $298,000 |
| 2019 | $8,647 | $687,392 | $443,000 | $244,392 |
| 2018 | $8,542 | $687,392 | $443,000 | $244,392 |
| 2016 | $6,591 | $554,000 | $443,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $5,933 | $511,000 | $409,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $6,002 | $511,000 | $409,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map