NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $490,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,711 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2017

Last sale price $229,950 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,609 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of February 2017

Fabulous Home New Construction. Offers: 5 Bedrooms, 2 Bath, Spacious Great Room, Vaulted Ceilings, Dinning area, Large Kitchen with walk in Pantry, Inside Laundry, Master Bedroom Suite with walk-in closet, dual sinks, separate Tub & Shower, Covered Patio, 2 car garage, Close to schools & shopping

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Directions: South on Madera Ave. 145 to Avenue 13 make a right to Road 26 1/2 left to San Marcos Make Left.
  • PictureCountPublic: 10
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:45:53.333Z
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: See Remarks
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 5.02

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Cayabyab Luisito E and Cayabyab Eileen
Bought by
San Marco Avenue Trust
Current Estimated Value
$423,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,800
Outstanding Balance
$169,667
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,417

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Cayabyab Luisito E and Cayabyab Eileen
Bought by
San Marco Avenue Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,800
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Cayabyab Luisito and Cayabyab Eileen
Bought by
Cayabyab Luisito and Cayabyab Eileen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
David Cayabyab Lou Arvin
Bought by
Cayabyab Lou Arvin D and Cayabyab Luisito

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2017
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Dmp Development Corp
Bought by
Cayabyab Lou Arvin David and Cayabyab Maria Teresa E
List Price
$229,950
Sold Price
$229,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$225,785
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
San Marco Avenue Trust -- New Title Company Name
Cayabyab Luisito E -- New Title Company Name
San Marco Avenue Trust -- New Title Company Name
Cayabyab Luisito E -- New Title Company Name
Cayabyab Luisito -- None Available
Cayabyab Lou Arvin D -- Chicago Title
Cayabyab Lou Arvin David $230,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open San Marco Avenue Trust $222,800
Previous Owner Cayabyab Luisito E $222,800
Previous Owner Cayabyab Lou Arvin D $224,000
Previous Owner Cayabyab Lou Arvin David $225,785
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Sold $229,950 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
01/24/2017 01/24/17 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 For Sale $229,950 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,236 $313,903 $64,945 $248,958
2023 $4,236 $301,716 $62,424 $239,292
2022 $3,955 $295,800 $61,200 $234,600
2021 $3,866 $290,000 $60,000 $230,000
2020 $3,405 $244,023 $42,448 $201,575
2019 $3,395 $239,239 $41,616 $197,623
2018 $2,929 $234,549 $40,800 $193,749
2017 $588 $27,376 $27,376 $0
2016 $556 $27,376 $27,376 $0
2015 $528 $27,376 $27,376 $0
2014 $462 $23,200 $23,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 217602222

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 012-470-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.