6732 Gloria Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $785,310 - $945,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6732 Gloria Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $869,578, approximately $572 per square foot. 6732 Gloria Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bassett Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $67,116 | $28,160 | $38,956 |
| 2024 | $960 | $65,801 | $27,608 | $38,193 |
| 2023 | $944 | $64,512 | $27,067 | $37,445 |
| 2022 | $904 | $63,248 | $26,537 | $36,711 |
| 2021 | $884 | $62,009 | $26,017 | $35,992 |
| 2019 | $858 | $60,172 | $25,247 | $34,925 |
| 2018 | $806 | $58,993 | $24,752 | $34,241 |
| 2016 | $750 | $56,704 | $23,792 | $32,912 |
| 2015 | $740 | $55,853 | $23,435 | $32,418 |
| 2014 | $752 | $54,759 | $22,976 | $31,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map