6733 Belynn Ct Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,104,641 - $1,157,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,060
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6733 Belynn Ct, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,131,910, approximately $278 per square foot. 6733 Belynn Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Zhao Zhenping
Bought by
Xu Pengqi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,451
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,099,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Xu Pengqi
Bought by
Xu Qiang and Yu Xiai Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,451
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,099,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Xu Qiang and Yu Xiao Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Pengqi | -- | N American Title Co | |
| Xu Qiang | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Xu Qiang | -- | N American Title Co | |
| Xu Qiang | $445,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Pengqi | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Xu Qiang | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,423 | $572,543 | $141,642 | $430,901 |
| 2023 | $9,423 | $550,312 | $136,143 | $414,169 |
| 2022 | $9,156 | $539,523 | $133,474 | $406,049 |
| 2021 | $9,052 | $528,945 | $130,857 | $398,088 |
| 2020 | $8,941 | $523,523 | $129,516 | $394,007 |
| 2019 | $9,157 | $513,259 | $126,977 | $386,282 |
| 2018 | $8,899 | $503,196 | $124,489 | $378,707 |
| 2017 | $8,847 | $493,331 | $122,049 | $371,282 |
| 2016 | $8,768 | $483,658 | $119,656 | $364,002 |
| 2015 | $8,587 | $476,395 | $117,859 | $358,536 |
| 2014 | $8,561 | $467,065 | $115,551 | $351,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map