674 Douglas Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $726,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Douglas Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $678,770, approximately $535 per square foot. 674 Douglas Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Dearcos Mario Z
Bought by
Dearcos Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,208
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Magallon Delores
Bought by
Dearcos Mario Z and Dearcos Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Dearcos Mario
Bought by
Dearcos Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Poehlmann George R
Bought by
Dearcos Patricia and Magallon Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Poehlmann Edwin J
Bought by
Dearcos Patricia and Magallion Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearcos Patricia M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dearcos Mario Z | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dearcos Patricia | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dearcos Patricia | $77,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dearcos Patricia | $77,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dearcos Patricia M | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dearcos Patricia | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $287,019 | $194,424 | $92,595 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $281,392 | $190,612 | $90,780 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $275,875 | $186,875 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $270,466 | $183,211 | $87,255 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $265,163 | $179,618 | $85,545 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $262,446 | $177,777 | $84,669 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $257,301 | $174,292 | $83,009 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $252,257 | $170,875 | $81,382 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $247,312 | $167,525 | $79,787 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $242,464 | $164,241 | $78,223 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $238,824 | $161,775 | $77,049 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $234,148 | $158,607 | $75,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map