6741 Skycrest Dr Billings, MT 59106
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $732,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6741 Skycrest Dr, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $724,260, approximately $247 per square foot. 6741 Skycrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elder Grove Elementary School, Billings West High School, and Shiloh Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Skycrest Llc
Bought by
Eberly Shealtiel L and Eberly Rodney D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberly Shealtiel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $681,300 | $80,082 | $601,218 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $554,300 | $85,005 | $469,295 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $554,300 | $85,005 | $469,295 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $432,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $432,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $408,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $676 | $55,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map