6743 E Waverly Ave Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,639 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6743 E Waverly Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $321,910, approximately $206 per square foot. 6743 E Waverly Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Warner Family Living Trust
Bought by
Warner Family Living Trust and Warner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Warner John D
Bought by
Warner John Dale and Warner Amelia Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Warner Kay
Bought by
Warner John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Julia Lochabay Florence and Harris Averill
Bought by
Warner John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Family Living Trust | -- | Placer Title | |
| Warner John Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Warner John Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Warner John D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Warner John D | $80,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warner Family Living Trust | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner John D | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $122,932 | $36,874 | $86,058 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $120,522 | $36,151 | $84,371 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $118,160 | $35,443 | $82,717 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $115,845 | $34,749 | $81,096 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $113,574 | $34,068 | $79,506 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $112,410 | $33,719 | $78,691 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $110,207 | $33,058 | $77,149 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $108,047 | $32,410 | $75,637 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $105,929 | $31,775 | $74,154 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $103,852 | $31,152 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $102,293 | $30,685 | $71,608 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $100,290 | $30,084 | $70,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map