6785 E Waverly Ave Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,157 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6785 E Waverly Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $309,789. 6785 E Waverly Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Steele Michael C and Steele Cieo
Bought by
Steele Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Steele Cleo L and Steele Beverly J
Bought by
Steele Cleo and Beverly Steele Revocable L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Cleo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $36,786 | $15,845 | $20,941 |
| 2024 | $353 | $36,066 | $15,535 | $20,531 |
| 2023 | $353 | $35,360 | $15,231 | $20,129 |
| 2022 | $345 | $34,668 | $14,933 | $19,735 |
| 2021 | $341 | $33,990 | $14,641 | $19,349 |
| 2020 | $343 | $33,642 | $14,491 | $19,151 |
| 2019 | $326 | $32,983 | $14,207 | $18,776 |
| 2018 | $327 | $32,337 | $13,929 | $18,408 |
| 2017 | $323 | $31,704 | $13,656 | $18,048 |
| 2016 | $312 | $31,084 | $13,389 | $17,695 |
| 2015 | $307 | $30,618 | $13,188 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $303 | $30,019 | $12,930 | $17,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map