6805 E Waverly Ave Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 E Waverly Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $408,923, approximately $227 per square foot. 6805 E Waverly Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Colburn Lucy Michele
Bought by
Colburn Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Colburn Robert Clifford and Colburn Lucy Michele
Bought by
Colburn Lucy Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Colburn Robert Clifford and Colburn Lucy Michele
Bought by
Colburn Robert Clifford and Colburn Lucy Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Colburn Robert Clifford and Colburn Lucy Michele
Bought by
Colburn Robert Clifford and Colburn Lucy Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Colburn Robert C and Colburn Lucy M
Bought by
Colburn Robert Clifford and Colburn Lucy Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colburn Lucy | -- | None Available | |
| Colburn Lucy Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Colburn Robert Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Colburn Robert Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Colburn Robert Clifford | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Colburn Robert Clifford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colburn Robert Clifford | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $147,455 | $6,487 | $140,968 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $144,564 | $6,360 | $138,204 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $141,731 | $6,236 | $135,495 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $138,953 | $6,114 | $132,839 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $136,230 | $5,995 | $130,235 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $134,834 | $5,934 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $132,191 | $5,818 | $126,373 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $129,600 | $5,704 | $123,896 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $127,060 | $5,593 | $121,467 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $124,570 | $5,484 | $119,086 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $122,700 | $5,402 | $117,298 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $120,298 | $5,297 | $115,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map